IBPS SO Admit Card 2022, IBPS SO Notification 2022, | IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification, IBPS SO Exam Date 2022

You are currently viewing IBPS SO Admit Card 2022, IBPS SO Notification 2022, | IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification, IBPS SO Exam Date 2022
IBPS SO Notification 2022

IBPS (Institute of Banking and Personal Selection) released IBPS SO Notification 2022 for Specialist Officer (Law Officer, IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, Marketing Officer) Recruitment 2022. Interested candidates who wants to Apply for IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 and fulfill all required IBPS SO Eligibility criteria can Apply for IBPS SO 2022 Notification online form.

For more details related to IBPS SO Vacancy 2022 such as IBPS SO Age Limit, IBPS SO Registration 2022, IBPS SO Syllabus, IBPS SO Salary, IBPS SO Selection process, IBPS SO Admit Card 2022, IBPS SO Exam Date 2022, etc. please read the complete IBPS SO Notification 2022. We wish All the Best for all candidates…

IBPS SO Eligibility

Post NameIBPS SO EligibilityTotal Post
IT OfficerBachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
Engineering Degree in Computer  Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
44
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.516
Rajbasha AdhikariMaster Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
25
Law OfficerBachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
Enrolled with Bar Council.
10
HR / Personal OfficerMaster Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.15
Marketing Officer (MO)Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM100

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/11/2022
  • Registration Last Date : 21/11/2022
  • Fee Deposit Last Date : 21/11/2022
  • Pre Exam Date : 24-31 December 2022
  • Main Exam Date : 29 January 2023

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, OR Net Banking, E Wallet, E Challan

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification

IBPS SO Notification 2022

IBPS SO 2022 Notification

  • Advt No.: CRP- SPL-XII
  • Total Vacancy: 710 Post
  • IBPS SO Salary (Pay Scale)– Rs. 23700 – 42020/-
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years (on 01/11/2022)
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years (on 01/11/2022)
  • Age Relaxation as per Rules
  • IBPS PO Exam Date : 24-31 December 2022

IBPS SO Vacancy 2022

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100

Please follow these links for IBPS SO Notification 2022, IBPS SO Eligibility, IBPS SO Admit Card 2022, IBPS SO Syllabus, IBPS SO 2022 Notification pdf, IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification, IBPS SO Recruitment Notification 2022

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online:Click Here
Download Notification:Click Here
IBPS Official Website:Click Here

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

IBPS SO Notification 2022 FAQ

Q1. What is the IBPS SO Eligibility Criteria?
Ans: Please check the IBPS SO 2022 Notification for Post wise Eligibility.

Q2. What is the Total number of IBPS SO vacancy 2022?
Ans: IBPS SO Vacancy 2022 is 710 Posts

Q3. What is the Age Limit IBPS SO Notification 2022?
Ans: Minimum Age : 20 Years And Maximum Age : 30 Years on 01/11/2022, Age Relaxation as per rules

Q4. What is the IBPS SO Salary 2022?
Ans: IBPS SO Salary (Pay Scale) is Rs. 23700 – 42020/-

Q5. What is the IBPS SO Exam date 2022?
Ans: IBPS SO Pre Exam held between 24-31 December 2022, and IBPS SO Main Exam held on 29/01/2023.

Related Searches: IBPS SO Notification 2022, IBPS SO Admit Card 2022, IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification, IBPS SO Eligibility, IBPS SO 2022 Notification pdf, IBPS SO Syllabus, IBPS SO Salary, IBPS SO Recruitment Notification 2022, IBPS SO Exam Date 2022, IBPS SO XII Admit Card 2022

Leave a Reply