NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 | NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2022

You are currently viewing NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 | NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2022
NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022

NVS (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti) released NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Notification for NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022 for different subjects and also for NVS Principal Recruitment 2022. Those candidates who wants to Join Navodaya Vidyalaya and fulfill all NVS TGT Eligibility criteria can Apply online from 02 July 2022 to 22 July 2022.

For more information related to NVS Vacancy 2022 such as NVS TGT Eligibility, NVS TGT Age Limit, NVS TGT Syllabus, NVS PGT Vacancy, etc. please read the complete NVS TGT PGT Notification 2022 before Apply online. We wish All the Best for all candidates….

NVS TGT PGT Eligibility

Post NameNVS Teacher EligibilityMaximum AgeTotal Post
Principal=>  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
=>  Experience Required.
=> More Details Read the Notification.
50 Years12
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)=>  Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
=>  For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification
40 Years397
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)=>  Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed
=>  CTET Exam Passed
=> For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
35 Years683
NVS TGT Third Language=>  Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed
=>  CTET Exam Passed
=> For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
35 Years343
Music Teacher=>  Bachelor Degree in Music / Equivalent Degree.
=>  For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
35 Years33
Art Teacher=>  Bachelor Degree in Fine Arts.
=>  For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
35 Years43
PET Teacher Male / Female=>  BPED / DPED Degree.
=>  For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
35 Years52
Librarian=>  Bachelor Degree in Library Science.
=>  For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
35 Years53

NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal07010301012
PGT Biology180411060342
PGT Chemistry240514080455
PGT Commerce140207040229
PGT Economics350822120683
PGT English180309050237
PGT Geography170411060341
PGT Hindi090205030120
PGT History110206030123
PGT Maths130207030126
PGT Physcis100105020119
PGT Computer Science110205030122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science4210271507101
TGT Social Studies5212331809124
TGT Assamese300617090466
TGT Bodo0600201009
TGT Garo0500201008
TGT Gujarati170410060340
TGT Kannada0500201008
TGT Khasi0600201009
TGT Malayalam07010201011
TGT Marathi130207030126
TGT Mizo0600201009
TGT Nepali050010006
TGT Odiya180411060342
TGT Punjabi150308040232
TGT Tamil02000002
TGT Telugu140308040231
TGT Urdu200411060344
Music Teacher160308040233
Art Teacher190411060343
PET Teacher Male100205030121
PET Teacher Female140308040231
Librarian240514070353

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 02/07/2022
  • Registration Last Date : 22/07/2022
  • Fee Deposit Last Date : 22/07/2022
  • Admit Card Available : Notify Soon
  • NVS Exam Date: Notify Soon

Application Fee

  • Principal : 2000/-
  • PGT : 1800/-
  • TGT : 1500/-
  • SC /ST/ PH : 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E-Challan

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022

NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022

  • Adv No: 2022-23
  • NVS Vacancy 2022: 1616 Posts
  • NVS TGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-
  • NVS PGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 47,600-1,51,100/-
  • Registration Last Date : 22/07/2022

Instructions to Fill NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

  • NVS TGT Vacancy 2022 Online Form Last date 22/07/2022. Candidate Can Apply before the last date.
  • Interested Candidates Read the complete NVS Teaching Recruitment 2022 Notification before Apply.
  • Kindly ready the All required Documents before Apply – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details, etc.
  • Ready the Scanned copy of all related Documents before start online Form – Photo, Signature, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Final Application Form please Check and Preview All details Carefully.
  • Candidate Required to Pay the Application Fee if applicable before final Submit.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Application Form for future use.

Please follow these links for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022, NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2022, NVS vacancy 2022, NVS Recruitment 2022, NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022, NVS Teaching Recruitment 2022, NVS TGT vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya vacancy 2022

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
NVS PGT SyllabusClick Here
NVS Official WebsiteClick Here

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

NVS TGT Vacancy 2022 FAQ

Q1. What is the NVS TGT Eligibility?
Ans: Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed And CTET Exam Passed. For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Q2. What is the NVS PGT Eligibility?
Ans: Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed. For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification

Q3. What is the total number of NVS Vacancy 2022?
Ans: NVS Vacancy 2022: 1616 Posts

Q4. What is the NVS TGT salary (Pay scale)?
Ans: NVS TGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-

Q5. What is the NVS PGT salary (Pay scale)?
Ans: 
NVS PGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 47,600-1,51,100/-

Related Searches: NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022, NVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2022, NVS vacancy 2022, NVS Recruitment 2022, NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022, NVS Teaching Recruitment 2022, NVS TGT vacancy 2022, Navodaya Vidyalaya vacancy 2022, NVS TGT Eligibility

Leave a Reply