KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Vacancy 2022 | KVS Vacancy 2022, KVS Notification 2022

You are currently viewing KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Vacancy 2022 | KVS Vacancy 2022, KVS Notification 2022
KVS Recruitment 2022

KVS (Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan) released KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification for KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Vacancy 2022 for various posts. Those candidates who wants to Join Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan and fulfill all Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Eligibility criteria can Apply online from 05 – 02 January 2023.

For more information related to Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Recruitment 2022 such as KVS Vacancy 2022, KVS TGT Eligibility, KVS TGT Age Limit, KVS TGT Syllabus, KVS Teacher Vacancy 2022, etc. please read the complete KVS Notification 2022 before Apply online. We wish All the Best for all candidates….

KVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Post NameKVS Teacher EligibilityMaximum AgeTotal Post
Primary Teacher=>  Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and B.El.Ed / 2 Year Diploma in Education (Special)
=>  CTET Paper I Exam Passed.
30 Years6414
Junior Secretarial Assistant=>  10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
=>  English Typing : 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
27 Years702
Stenographer Grade II=>  10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India.
=>  Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPM
=> Transcription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts Hindi
27 Years54
Senior Secretarial Assistant=>  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.30 Years322
Hindi Translator=>  Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level
=>  Diploma / Certificate in Translation.
35 Years11
Assistant Section Officer ASO=>  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.35 Years156
Assistant Engineer Civil=>  BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering with 2 Year Experience OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 5 Year Experience.35 Years02
Finance Officer=>  Bachelor Degree in Commerce with 50% Marks and 4 Year Experience OR M.Com with 50% Marks with 3 Year Experience OR CA / ICWA / MBA Finance / PGDM with Experience.35 Years06
Primary Teacher (Music)=> 10+2 with 50% Marks with Degree in Music.30 Years303
Librarian=> Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Library Science35 Years355
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT Various Subject)=> Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.
=> B.Ed Exam Passed (Exempt for PGT Computer Science  / Bio Technology)
=> For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
40 Years1409
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT Various Subject)=> Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.
=> B.Ed Exam Passed.
=> CTET Paper II Exam Passed.
=> For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
35 Years3176
Assistant Commissioner=> Master Degree with 45% Marks
=> B.Ed Exam Passed.
=> Experience.
50 Years52
Principal=> Master Degree with 45% Marks.
=> B.Ed Exam Passed.
=> Experience.
35-50 Years239
Vice Principal=> Master Degree with 50% Marks.
=> B.Ed Exam Passed.
=> Experience.
35-45 Years203

KVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner28140070352
Principal1236403517239
Vice Principal1045403015203
PGT Hindi7246172512172
PGT English6742152311158
PGT Physics5636132010135
PGT Chemistry6945162512167
PGT Math7749182713184
PGT Biology6340152211151
PGT History271706090463
PGT Geography301807100570
PGT Economics412609140797
PGT Commerce301706090466
PGT Computer Science5938142110142
PGT Bio Tech030100004
TGT English163108406030401
TGT Hindi155101375628377
TGT Sanskrit10166243618245
TGT Social Studies164107395929398
TGT Mathematics175115426331426
TGT Science12582304522304
TGT P&HE178117436532435
TGT Art Edu10467253718251
TGT WE14091335025339
Librarian14695355326355
Primary Teacher (Music)12481304622303
Finance Officer0401001006
Assistant Engineer Civil010001002
Assistant Section Officer ASO6542152311156
Hindi Translator07020101011
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286324824322
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861897010552702
Stenographer Grade II231405080454
Primary Teacher (Advt No. 16/2022)259917316419624816414

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 05/12/2022
  • Registration Last Date : 02/01/2023
  • Fee Deposit Last Date : 02/01/2023
  • Admit Card Available : Notify Soon
  • KVS Exam Date: Notify Soon

Application Fee

  • GEN/OBC/EWS:
  • Assistant Commissioner : 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal : 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer : 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post : 1500/-
  • SC /ST/ PH : 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E-Challan

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Recruitment 2022

KVS Recruitment 2022

KVS Notification 2022

  • Adv No: 15-16/2022
  • KVS Vacancy 2022: 13404 Posts
  • KVS TGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/-
  • KVS PGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 47,600-1,51,100/-
  • Registration Last Date : 02/01/2023

Instructions to Fill Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2022 Online Form

  • KVS Vacancy 2022 Online Form Last date 02/01/2023. Candidate Can Apply before the last date.
  • Interested Candidates Read the complete KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification before Apply.
  • Kindly ready the All required Documents before Apply – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details, etc.
  • Ready the Scanned copy of all related Documents before start online Form – Photo, Signature, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Final Application Form please Check and Preview All details Carefully.
  • Candidate Required to Pay the Application Fee if applicable before final Submit.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Application Form for future use.

Please follow these links for KVS Vacancy 2022, KVS Notification 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification, Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Vacancy 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Recruitment 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationPrimary Teacher | Other Post
Download KVS SyllabusClick Here
KVS Official WebsiteClick Here

WWW.SARKARIYOJANAEN.COM

KVS Recruitment 2022 FAQ

Q1. What is the KVS TGT Eligibility?
Ans: Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed And CTET Exam Passed. For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Q2. What is the KVS PGT Eligibility?
Ans: Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed. For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Q3. What is the total number of KVS Vacancy 2022?
Ans: KVS Vacancy 2022: 13404 Posts.

Q4. What is the KVS Teacher salary (Pay scale)?
Ans: KVS TGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 44,900-1,42,400/- And KVS PGT Salary (Pay Scale): Rs. 47,600-1,51,100/-

Q5. What is the KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification last date?
Ans: KVS Notification 2022 last date is 02/01/2023.

Related Searches: KVS Vacancy 2022, KVS Recruitment 2022 Notification, KVS TGT Vacancy 2022, KVS Notification 2022, KVS PGT Vacancy 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Recruitment 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Vacancy 2022, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2022, KVS Teacher salary

Leave a Reply